Nominees for Vancouver Top 20 Survey | Kids Out and About Vancouver <

Nominees for Vancouver Top 20 Survey

The following is the list of nominees in KidsOutAndAbout.com's annual survey of the Top 20 Places to Take Kids in the Vancouver area. (Click here to see last year's Top 20 and category winners.)

If it is before June 21 at midnight and you haven't already voted, click here to access our 2024 survey to place your votes for your top three venues and educator categories.

HERE ARE SOME GREAT SUGGESTIONS! (You can also write in your own venues on the survey.)


Venue Nominees

"My Local Library"

Adult &Teen Challenge Society of BC

BC Farm Museum

Bose Corn Maze

Britannia Mine Museum

Britannia Shipyards National Historic Site

Burnaby Art Gallery

Canadian Museum of Flight

Chan Centre for the Performing Arts

Children's Theatre of Richmond Association

Chilliwack Cultural Centre

Chilliwack Symphony Orchestra and Chorus

Chinese Cultural Centre of Greater Vancouver (Chinatown Office)

Chuck E. Cheese Langley

Climb Base5- Coquitlam

Climb Base5- North Vancouver

Crash Crawly's

Cultus Lake Water Park

Evergreen Cultural Centre

Firehall Arts Centre

FlyOver Canada

Glen Valley Stables

Granville Island

Greendale Acres: Home of the Chilliwack Corn Maze

Gwynne Vaughan Park

H.R. MacMillan Space Centre

Historic Stewart Farm

Honeybee Centre

Italian Cultural Centre

JCC of Greater Vancouver

Jungle Jacs

Kay Meek Arts Centre

Kerrisdale Play Palace

Kids Market

Kitsilano Art Studio

Langley Little Theatre

London Farm

Maan Farms

Main Street Art Studio

Maple Ridge Museum & Community Archives

Maplewood Farm

Massey Theatre

Metro Theatre

Mission Arts Council

Moberly Arts & Cultural Centre

Momentum Ninja

Museum of Surrey

Museum of Vancouver

My Gym-Langley

Nikkei National Museum & Cultural Centre

Nitobe Memorial Garden

North Vancouver Edgemont Village Art Studio

Oak Bay Art Studio

Old Hastings Mill Store Museum

Orpheum

Pitt Meadows Museum

Place des Arts

Play Abby Playgrounds - Abbotsford

Playland & PNE Fair

PoMoArts

Railway Museum of British Columbia

Richmond Art Gallery

Richmond Art Studio

Richmond Cultural Centre

Richmond Museum

Rio Theatre

Roedde House Museum

Science World

Shadbolt Centre for the Arts

Sun Hang Do - Langley

Surrey Art Gallery

The ACT Arts Centre

The Butchart Gardens

The Cultch

The Reach Gallery Museum Abbotsford

The Vancouver Aquarium

The Victoria Art Studio

The World of Kidtropolis

Theatre Under the Stars-Vancouver

Time Escape

Trethewey House Heritage Site

Vancouver Maritime Museum

Vancouver Playhouse

Vancouver Police Museum

Vancouver Puppet Theatre

Vancouver Symphony Orchestra

Watermania

Wayland Sports - Maple Ridge

West End Rink

West Vancouver Art Museum

White Rock Museum & Archives

Xtreme Theatre

YMCA BC

Arts Educators

Arts Club Theatre Company

Arts Umbrella

Biz Studio

CircusWest

Colourstrings Conservatory of Music

Cook Culture

Crafting with Crap

Create-It Emporium

Evelia Espinosa Art Studio

Excel Martial Arts-Port Coquitlam

Goh Ballet Company

Harbour Dance Centre

Harmonious Music Studio

HOW Music & Arts Academy

iDance Vancouver

Kahlena Movement Studio

Kauhane School of Polynesian Dance

Kids In Motion Dance Company

Lights Up Musical Theatre Schools

Lykopis Archery

Mastery School of Music

Pacific Institute of Culinary Arts

Panorama School of Dance- Fleetwood Studio

Perform Art Studios

Semiahmoo Arts Society

Stagecoach Performing Arts Vancouver North Shore

The Create Shop

The Drama Class

The First Step Actors' Workshop

The Happening Dance Studio

The Landing Dance Centre

Thrifty By Design

Tom Lee Music

Treble Clef Education

Vancouver Art Gallery

Vancouver International Children's Festival Society

Vancouver Tap Dance Society

Vancouver Young Actors School

VSO School of Music

West Side Music Together

Sports Educators

Absolute Cheer and Tumbling

Academie Duello

BrainSTEM Learning Canada

Britannia Rink

Cheam Skating Club

De Novo Training

Elevate Ultimate

False Creek Racing Canoe Club

G Force Gym & Vancouver All Star Cheer

Inside Performance Baseball- Vancouver

Jump Gymnastics - North Vancouver

Kitsilano Rink

Langley 204 Horseback Riding

Mac Sailing

Mustang Riding Stables

My Gym Children's Fitness Center -Richmond

Newlands Golf & Country Club

North Shore Equestrian Centre

Odokan Karate

Pacific Elite Hockey School

RBL Basketball

Richmond Olympic Oval

Roman Tulis European Soccer School of Excellence

Southlands Heritage Farm

Southlands Riding Club

Split Second Basketball

Sunset Rink

Sunset Skating Club

Tennis BC

Tennis XL

The Powerhouse Martial Arts and Fitness

The Vancouver Rowing Club - Juniors Program

Timberline Ranch

UBC Tennis Center

Vancity Basketball Academy

Vancouver Baseball Academy

Vancouver Diving Locker

Vancouver Hawks Field Hockey

Vancouver Hockey School

Vancouver Phoenix Gymnastics

Vancouver United FC

Wayland Sports - Chilliwack

Windsor Stables

STEM Educators

Alouette River Management Society (ARMS)

Daedalos Enrichment Programs

Empowered by Nature

Greater Vancouver Zoo

IGen Education Group

MCKids Academy

Open Science Network

OWL (Orphaned Wildlife) Rehabilitation Society

Petit Architect

Port Moody Ecological Society

STEM Camp - Vancouver

The C.O.D.E. Initiative

The Curiosity Lab

The George C. Reifel Migratory Bird Sanctuary

UBC Botanical Garden

Urban Safari Rescue Society

Wildlife Rescue Association

Wize Computing Academy